STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,191 this week

Paul Ryan (XXIII)


Paul Ryan was born on January 29, 1970 in Janesville, Wisconsin, USA as Paul Davis Ryan Jr. He is a producer, known for The Widower (2021), The Eric Andre Show (2012) and The Jack Kemp Playbook (2020). He has been married to Janna Little since December 2, 2000. They have three children. See full bio »

Double-Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity twins, from Mary Kate and Ashley to Rami and Sami.

See all the photos

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 570 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 1491 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 325 people
created 11 Jun 2020
 
a list of 12 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Widower Producer
(2021)
The Jack Kemp Playbook Self - Interview
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2021 The Widower (TV Mini Series documentary) (senior producer)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (55 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the book, "Young Guns: A New Generation of Conservative Leaders" by Rep. Ryan, Rep. Eric Cantor and Rep. Kevin McCarthy.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 9 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rep Paul Ryan | Rep. Paul Ryan | Speaker Paul Ryan

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Janna Little  (3 children)

Children:

Ryan, Liza | See more »

Parents:

Ryan Sr., Paul | Ryan, Betty
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[observation on the state of the U.S. economy, 2014] It's the worst economic recovery since World War II. We should have slingshotted out of this recession. We have a small temporary aberration in our deficits only to be seen with much higher deficits in the near future, and we're not preparing for that. See more »

Trivia:

U.S. House Budget Committee chairman. See more »

Trademark:

Hatred of taxes

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed