STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 452,411 this week

Brent Seabrook


Brent Seabrook was born on April 20, 1985 in Richmond, British Columbia, Canada. He is an actor, known for Chicago Fire (2012), 2015 NHL All-Star Game (2015) and The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brent Seabrook's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Brent Seabrook
(2014)
2015 NHL All-Star Game
2015 NHL All-Star Game Himself - Chicago Blackhawks
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Brent Seabrook
- Virgin Skin (2014) ... Brent Seabrook
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2015 2015 NHL All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - Chicago Blackhawks
 2010 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #18.69 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #18.12 (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drafted in the first round (14th overall) in the 2003 NHL Entry Draft. See more »

Nickname:

Seabs

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page