Gareth Bennett-Ryan

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,158,618 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Gareth Bennett-Ryan was born on February 24, 1984 in Grimsby, England. He is an actor, known for Mercenaries (2011), Hate Story IV (2018) and Dead Unicorns (2019). See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gareth Bennett-Ryan's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Mercenaries Michail
(2011)
Hate Story IV UK News Reporter
(2018)
Dead Unicorns Jack Mantel
(2019)
For Love Gary
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
  The Irregulars (TV Series) (post-production)
Policeman
- Episode #1.4 ... Policeman
 2019 Before He (Short) (completed)
Luke
 2019 Dead Unicorns
Jack Mantel
 2018 1945 From This Day
Pvt. Francis Randal
 2018 Hate Story IV
UK News Reporter
 2015 Arthur & Merlin
Brice
 2014 Woodfalls
Damon
 2014 Seventh Soldier
T / 5 Joe Cornell
 2013 Dark Country (Short)
Cody
 2013 The Eleventh Hour (Short)
Michael / Uriel / Raphael
 2012 For Love
Gary
 2012 From This Day
Pvt. Francis Randal
 2011/I Wounded
Adam
 2011 Mercenaries
Michail
 2010 Playtime's Over (Video short)
Blinky
 2010 The Critic (Short)
Elwood Franklin
 2010 Red Balloon (Short)
Policeman

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a carpet fitter and in a scaffold yard before going into acting.

Nickname:

Gazz

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed