No photo available. Represent Gaspard Augé? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 203,469 this week

Gaspard Augé

Gaspard Augé was born on May 21, 1979 in Besançon, Franche-Comté, France. See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gaspard Augé's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Punisher: War Zone Soundtrack
(2008)
War Dogs Soundtrack
(2016)
We Are Your Friends Soundtrack
(2015)
Trolls Soundtrack
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2019 The Greatest Dancer (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (writer: "D.A.N.C.E." - uncredited)
 2018 Life Itself (writer: "D.A.N.C.E.")
 2017 Le Van (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (writer: "We are your Friends")
 2016 Trolls (writer: "D.A.N.C.E.")
 2016 War Dogs (writer: "Waters Of Nazareth")
 2015 We Are Your Friends (writer: "We Are Your Friends")
 2013 The Adulteen (performer: "DVNO") / (writer: "DVNO")
 2011 Misfits (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.3 (2011) ... (writer: "Canon" - uncredited)
 2011 Rampart (writer: "Let There Be Light")
 2011 Who the Hell Is Not George Clooney? (Short) (writer: "We Are Your Friends" - uncredited)
 2008 Punisher: War Zone (writer: "Genesis")
 2008 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 4 (2008) ... (writer: "Genesis")
 2008 A Cross the Universe (Video documentary) (writer: "DVNO", "D.A.N.C.E.", "Phantom 2", "Waters of Nazareth (Prelude)", "Genesis", "We Are Your Friends (Reprise)" - as Augé)
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game) ("Waters of Nazareth", uncredited)
 2007/I Hitman (writer: "DVNO")
 2006 Waterloo Road (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (writer: "We Are Your Friends")
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Justice
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed