STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,819 this week

Daniel Abreu (I)


Daniel Abreu was born on January 6, 1988 in Sweden. He is an actor and producer, known for James & Quinn (2013), Runaway Dream (2014) and Clank: Legacy (2016). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Abreu's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
(2014)
Clank: Legacy Agent Demian
(2016)
Clank: Red Mosaic Agent Demian
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
  Helping Hand (Short) (post-production)
Oscar
 2018 Marcel - Detektivbröderna (Short)
Daniel
 2018 Bakom Ridån (Short)
Man in Black
 2017 Clank: Red Mosaic
Agent Demian
 2017 Something Real (Short)
Daniel Abreu
 2017 Cry Me a River (Short)
Crying Man
 2017 Innan vi dör (TV Series)
Uniformerad polis
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Uniformerad polis (uncredited)
 2016 Jävla klåpare (TV Series)
Henrik
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Henrik
 2016 Syrror (TV Series)
Polis #2 (2016)
 2016 Clank: Legacy
Agent Demian
 2016 Förlåt Mamma! (Short)
Sebastian
 2015 A Homeless Mind (Short)
Homeless Man
 2015 Welcome to Sweden (TV Series)
Daniel
- Flash Mob/Frieriet (2015) ... Daniel (uncredited)
 2015 The Delivery (Short)
Arlen
 2014 Runaway Dream (Short)
James
 2014 Partaj (TV Series)
Eric Saade
- Oscar Zia gästar Partaj (2014) ... Eric Saade
 2014 Spit
Party Boy #1
 2014 Soul Bird (Short)
Luca
 2013 James & Quinn (Short)
Sid
 2013/II Wanderlust (Short)
Biker 2
 2013 Studentfesten
Soldat #2
 2013 In a World...
Swedish Man (voice, uncredited)
 2012 Äkta människor (TV Series)
Dick
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Dick
 2011 Onairus' Corner (TV Mini-Series)
Guy in Red Jacket
- Sexy Girls, Traffic, Sexy Girls OH MY! (2011) ... Guy in Red Jacket
 2010 Cornelis
Festivaldeltagare
 2010 Solsidan (TV Series)
Stureplanskille
- Åldersnoja (2010) ... Stureplanskille
 2009 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is good

Nickname:

Danny See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed