STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,883 this week

James Harden (I)


James Edward Harden Jr. (born August 26, 1989, Los Angeles, California) (age 29) is an American professional basketball player for the Houston Rockets of the National Basketball Association (NBA). He played college basketball for the Arizona State Sun Devils, where he was named a consensus All-American and Pac-10 Player of the Year in 2009. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 10 May 2016
 
a list of 16 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 81 people
created 11 May 2019
 
a list of 327 people
created 02 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Harden's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Reprieve Actor
(2015)
The NBA on TNT Self / Self - Rockets Player
(2018-2021)
FIFA 18 James Harden
(2017)
The 2012 NBA Finals Self - Oklahoma City Thunder Shooting Guard
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 FIFA 18 (Video Game)
James Harden (voice)
 2015 The Reprieve (Short)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Adidas sports apparel.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Signed a four-year contract extension with the Houston Rockets for $160 million giving him a total of six-year deal with $228 million guaranteed, making this deal the richest deal in NBA history.[July 2017]. See more »

Trademark:

Thick, bushy beard

Nickname:

JHard

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed