STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,154 this week

Paula Edda Klein


Paula was born in Weimar, Germany, in 1995 and later moved to Wales. She is bilingual; fluent in English and German. She started acting at the age of 9, when she was discovered by a Berlin Acting Agency. Paula made her debut on the German TV show 'Leo ein fast perfekter Typ'. Paula attended the UWC Atlantic College, where she graduated with an ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates Fake IDs (S4, Ep13)
Mon, Aug 08 3:00 PM PDT on FUSE (1352)
Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates PSATs (S4, Ep14)
Mon, Aug 08 3:30 PM PDT on FUSE (1352)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 104 people
created 22 Nov 2017
 
a list of 3 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paula Edda Klein's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2021)
Grim City Actress
(2018)
Faith Record Label Woman
(2022)
Who's to Blame Lorraine
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2022/I Faith (post-production)
Record Label Woman
 2021 Lens (Short)
Susan
 2021 The Indestructibles (Short)
Maika
 2018 Who's to Blame (Short)
Lorraine
 2018 Grim City
 2010 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Lena
 2006-2009 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Tonya
- Everybody Hates the G.E.D. (2009) ... Tonya (uncredited)
- Everybody Hates Bomb Threats (2009) ... Tonya (uncredited)
- Everybody Hates Tasha (2009) ... Tonya (uncredited)
- Everybody Hates Back Talk (2009) ... Tonya (uncredited)
- Everybody Hates the Car (2009) ... Tonya (uncredited)
 2008 Stella
Gladys (voice)
 2007 Giganten (TV Series)
 2007 Leo - Ein fast perfekter Typ (TV Series)
Milena
- Große Fische - Kleine Fische (2007) ... Milena
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2021 The Indestructibles (Short) (producer)
 2018 Who's to Blame (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2021 The Indestructibles (Short) (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2017 The Spider's Web: Britain's Second Empire (TV Movie documentary)
Narrator (german)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Auditioned for the role of Esther Shapiro in Unorthodox (2020). See more »

Nickname:

Paupau

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed