STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,026 this week

Marshall Law (IV)


Marshall Law was born on March 13, 1983 in Taipei, Taiwan. He was raised in a middle class family where his father would urge him to pursue a higher education in the US. Marshall eventually graduated from the prestigious Art Center College of Design with a MFA film degree and started working as a freelance film director. His career breakthrough ... See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marshall Law's work have you seen?
2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2018)
The Controller Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2013)
Point of Envy Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2018 Good Hands Good Feet (Short)
 2016 Temptations from the Doll (Short)
 2012 Voodoo Bear (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2018 Good Hands Good Feet (Short) (writer)
 2016 Temptations from the Doll (Short) (writer)
 2012 Voodoo Bear (Short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2013 The Controller (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Point of Envy (Short) (first assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site [Taiwan]

Alternate Names:

Kai C. Cheng | Kevin Cheng

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

"Marshall Law" is a stage name inherited from a video game character in _Tekken 4 (2001)_, for the love of the game.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed