Rebecca Traub was born on April 28, 1985 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. She is known for her work on The Divide (2011), Up and Down and The Farm. See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Salutes Our Emmy-Nominated Guests

"The IMDb Show" celebrates the 2018 Emmy nominees who sat on our couch including Henry Winkler, Yvonne Strahovski, and Patton Oswalt.

Salute these Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Traub's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Divide
The Divide Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Up and Down
Up and Down Producer
The Farm
The Farm Producer
The Victim
The Victim Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2015 Friends You'd Kill For (production coordinator)
 2011 Beethoven's Christmas Adventure (Video) (production assistant)
 2011 Goon (production assistant - uncredited)
 2011 The Divide (production coordinator)
 2007 You Kill Me (extras wrangler)
 2007 Blue State (extras wrangler - uncredited)
 2006 The Plague (Video) (extras wrangler)
 2006 Population 436 (Video) (extras wrangler - uncredited)
 2005 Lucid (assistant craft service)
 2005 Falcon Beach (TV Movie) (extras wrangler)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rebbeca Traub
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed