STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 291,104 this week

Yogo Singh


Yogo Singh is an actor, known for Walang hanggan (2012), Ang panday 2 (2011) and Bamboo Flowers (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yogo Singh's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Walang hanggan Young Daniel
(2012)
Ang panday 2 Kiroy
(2011)
(2013)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
  Darna: The TV Series (TV Series) (filming)
Jiro Romero
 2015-2017 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series)
Tony / Charlie
- Patol (2017) ... Tony
- Lalaban ang api (2015) ... Charlie
 2012-2017 Maalaala Mo Kaya (TV Series)
Jeff / Young Bernard / Daven / ...
- Family Tree (2017) ... Jeff
- Sulat (2017) ... Young Bernard
- Lobo (2014) ... Daven
- Tsinelas (2013) ... Jesse - 4
- Relo (2012) ... Jake
 2016 Ang probinsyano (TV Series)
Jepoy
- Pagdiriwang (2016) ... Jepoy
- Sagipin (2016) ... Jepoy
- Kagustuhan (2016) ... Jepoy
- Bintang (2016) ... Jepoy
- Magtatangka (2016) ... Jepoy
 2014 Shake Rattle & Roll XV
School Bully (segment "Ulam")
 2012-2014 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Baron / Young Sancho / Topher / ...
- Nato De Coco: Part 7 (2014) ... Baron
- Nato De Coco: Part 6 (2014) ... Baron
- Nato De Coco: Part 5 (2014) ... Baron
- Nato De Coco: Part 4 (2014) ... Baron
- Nato De Coco: Part 3 (2014) ... Baron
 2014 The Legal Wife (TV Series)
Thirdy Santiago (2014)
 2013 Maria Mercedes (TV Series)
Andres Alegre
 2013 Bamboo Flowers
Eric
 2013 My Little Juan (TV Series)
Clarence (2013)
 2012 Enchanted Garden (TV Series)
Spencer
- Paraiso sa Eden (2012) ... Spencer
 2012 Wako Wako (TV Series)
Muymuy Gaudencio
- Wishes Do Come True with Wako Wako (Finale) (2012) ... Muymuy Gaudencio
- Muymuy Will Do His Best to Save His Mother (2012) ... Muymuy Gaudencio
- Ukaw Ukaw Threatens Isay's Life (2012) ... Muymuy Gaudencio
- Dado Finds a Way to Trick Muymuy and Wako Wako (2012) ... Muymuy Gaudencio
- Marishka's Life Will Be in Great Danger (2012) ... Muymuy Gaudencio
 2012 Walang hanggan (TV Series)
Young Daniel
- Katerina Tries to Find a Way to Talk to Daniel (2012) ... Young Daniel (uncredited)
 2012 Ikaw ay pag-ibig (TV Series)
Guardian Angel
- A Car Hits Nonoy! (2012) ... Guardian Angel (uncredited)
 2011 Ang panday 2
Kiroy
 2011 My Neighbor's Wife
Tommy
 2011 Futbolilits (TV Series)
Kikoy Estrella (2011)
 2011 Dwarfina (TV Series)
Buddy
 2010 Jillian: Namamasko po (TV Series)
Habagat
 2010 Kung tayo'y magkakalayo (TV Series)
Young Robbie Castillo
- Finale (2010) ... Young Robbie Castillo
- Celine Attends a Teacher's Convention (2010) ... Young Robbie Castillo
- Robbie Faces Danger (2010) ... Young Robbie Castillo
- Celine Gives Birth to Gwen (2010) ... Young Robbie Castillo
- A Twist of Faith Occurs as Celine Meets Steve (2010) ... Young Robbie Castillo
 2010 Pilyang kerubin (TV Series)
Noah
 2010 Panday Kids (TV Series)
Makoy
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yograj Singh

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed