Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Watch on TV

The Perfect Guy
Thu, May 19 9:00 PM PDT on BET (052)
The Perfect Guy
Fri, May 20 6:30 PM PDT on BET (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 722 people
created 17 Dec 2020
 
a list of 229 people
created 12 Mar 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Daniel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Good on Paper Director Jonathan
(2021)
The Kids Are Alright Bar Man / Murph
(2019)
Kingdom Andy
(2017)
Silicon Valley Tech Guy
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
  The Morg (pre-production)
Jason Jackson
  Hell House (Short)
Landlord
 2021/II The Mirror (Short)
Angry
 2021 Good on Paper
Director Jonathan
 2021 Let's Be Real (TV Series)
Joe
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Joe
 2021 9-1-1: Lone Star (TV Series)
Larry
- Back in the Saddle (2021) ... Larry
 2020 Lucifer (TV Series)
Paddy
 2019 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Russ McGinley
- Vacation (2019) ... Russ McGinley
 2016-2019 Betch (TV Series)
Dad / Bill Gunderson / Cook / ...
- Chapter 2: "betch is... back?" (2019) ... Bill Gunderson
- A Jay Versace Sketch Show (2017) ... Raphael
- A Lovey-Dovey Sketch Show (2016) ... Paul Beaucoup
 2019 All That (TV Series)
Delivery Guy
- Episode #11.2 (2019) ... Delivery Guy
 2019 All That (TV Series)
Delivery Guy
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Delivery Guy (uncredited)
 2019 The Kids Are Alright (TV Series)
Bar Man / Murph
- Irish Goodbye (2019) ... Bar Man
- Wendi's House (2019) ... Murph
 2018 Queen America (TV Series)
Humphries Electronics Manager
- Psychological Warfare (2018) ... Humphries Electronics Manager
 2018 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Grant
- The Comet Polarization (2018) ... Grant
 2018 30 Nights
Burly Man
 2017 Dinner with Dad (TV Series)
Waiter
- Sandwich for Dinner (2017) ... Waiter
 2017 Game Shakers (TV Series)
Dangus
- Spy Games (2017) ... Dangus
- Dancing Kids, Flying Pig (2017) ... Dangus
 2017 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Auctioneer
- Adam Ruins Fine Art (2017) ... Auctioneer
 2017 Kingdom (TV Series)
Andy
- Ritual (2017) ... Andy
- Wolf Tickets (2017) ... Andy
 2017 On Sycamore (Short)
Mick
 2014-2017 Platonic (TV Series)
Chef Barry
- New Hires (2017) ... Chef Barry
- 86 Thirsty Tuna (2014) ... Chef Barry
- Anniversary (2014) ... Chef Barry
 2016 You're the Worst (TV Series)
Bartender
- The Last Sunday Funday (2016) ... Bartender
 2016 Bad Parent Theater (TV Series)
Storyteller / Richard
- The Birth (2016) ... Storyteller
- Be Gentle (2016) ... Richard
 2016 Rated (Short)
Parent
 2016 Workaholics (TV Series)
Delivery Guy #2
- Night at the Dudeseum (2016) ... Delivery Guy #2
 2015 McMann & Bernstein (TV Series)
Ronald
- A Line Drawn ... Ronald
 2015/I The Perfect Guy
Barista
 2015 Silicon Valley (TV Series)
Tech Guy
- Two Days of the Condor (2015) ... Tech Guy
- Binding Arbitration (2015) ... Tech Guy
 2015 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Beard Man #1
- And the Knock-Off Knockout (2015) ... Beard Man #1
 2014 Hot Box (Short)
Vladimir
 2014 Anonymously Speaking (Short)
Rufus
 2013 Bart Seven Is Offline (Short)
Douglas Munson
 2013 Poor Joey (Short)
Tommy
 2013 The Heather Files (Short)
Norman
 2012 The Bartender Hates You (TV Series short)
Randy (2012)
- Never Change (2012) ... Randy (2012)
- The Moocher (2012) ... Randy (2012)
 2011 High Road
Diner
 2010 After Dinner (Short)
Waiter
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Pat Daniel

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed