No photo available. Represent Matthew Sabo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 346,509 this week

Matthew Sabo

Matthew Sabo was born on April 14, 1982 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Matthew Peter Sabo. He is an actor and writer, known for The Supermarket (2009), Walking Wounded (2016) and Sally (2013). See full bio »

How '2001' Changed Michael Mando's Life

Michael Mando breaks down some classics that had a huge impact on him, including 2001: A Space Odyssey, and The Godfather trilogy.

Watch now

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Sabo's work have you seen?

Known For

The Supermarket
(2009)
Walking Wounded
(2016)
Sally
Sally Kristian
(2013)
Story Keeper
Story Keeper Security Guard 2
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Walking Wounded (Short)
Dave
 2013 Sally (Short)
Kristian
 2011/I Prick (Video short)
 2011 Story Keeper
Security Guard 2
 2010/III Smoke (Short)
Boyd
 2009 Before Sundown (Short)
Gangster
 2009 The Supermarket (TV Series)
Matt
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Matt
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Matt
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Matt
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Matt
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Matt
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lists Donnie Darko, The Rules of Attraction and The Breakfast Club as inspiration for becoming involved in Acting and Film Making. See more »

Nickname:

Matty

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed