STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,879 this week

Marco Rubio (III)


Marco Rubio was born on May 28, 1971 in Miami, Florida, USA as Marco Antonio Rubio. He has been married to Jeanette Dousdebes since October 17, 1998. They have four children. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1443 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 74 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 74 people
created 12 Oct 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 05 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Rubio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

American Deep State Self - Senate Intelligence Committee
(2020)
Squawk Box Self / Self - 2016 Presidential Candidate
(2014-2015)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 The Florida Project (special thanks: Senator)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (41 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "An American Son".

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Marco Rubio

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It took the telephone 75 years to reach 100 million users. It took "Candy Crush" one. See more »

Trivia:

Father was a banquet bartender and mother was a cashier at K-Mart. See more »

Nickname:

Little Marco

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed