STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,810 this week

Kai Tan


Kai Tan was born on January 13, 1972 in Qingdao, Shandong, China. He is an actor, known for Xuan feng si ling Han Xianchu (2011), Drug War (2012) and Fire of Conscience (2010). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kai Tan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Drug War Li Shuchang
(2012)
(2010)
The Rise of Phoenixes Qian Chao Huang Di
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 Li Qiu
Chaoxing Wang
 2019 Detective Ke Chen (TV Series)
Zeng Rulun (2019)
 2019 My True Friend (TV Series)
Mu Yunping
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Mu Yunping
 2019 Spy Hunter (TV Series)
Du Wei Ming
 2018 The Rise of Phoenixes (TV Series)
Qian Chao Huang Di
- Episode #1.55 (2018) ... Qian Chao Huang Di
- Episode #1.53 (2018) ... Qian Chao Huang Di
- Episode #1.52 (2018) ... Qian Chao Huang Di
- Episode #1.51 (2018) ... Qian Chao Huang Di
- Episode #1.45 (2018) ... Qian Chao Huang Di
 2018 The Blizzard
Liu Haiyang
 2018 Zhi xing li jian (TV Series)
Zheng Huaishan
 2018 Great Expectations (TV Series)
Shen Da (2018)
 2017 The First Half of My Life (TV Series)
Adom
 2017 The Hero Chiyou
Chiyou
 2016 1931 Love Story (TV Series)
Shiyuanxiu Er (2016)
 2016 Huan xi mi tan (TV Series)
 2016 Xuan Zang
Wang Xiang
 2016 Crosscurrent
Luo Ding
 2015 My Sunshine (TV Series)
Ying Hui (2015)
 2012 Drug War
Li Shuchang
 2011 Xuan feng si ling Han Xianchu (TV Movie)
 2011 Beginning of the Great Revival
Chen Tanqiu
 2011 The Brave Tin Soldier (Short)
 2011 Chinese Expeditionary Force (TV Series)
 2010 Fire of Conscience
Blade
 2007 Fen dou (TV Series)
Guan Peng
 2007 Da Ming Wang Chao 1566 (TV Series)
Gao Hanwen
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Sina Weibo

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kevin Tan

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed