STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,971 this week

Siobhan Magnus


Siobhan Magnus was born on March 15, 1990 in Hyannis, Massachusetts, USA as Siobhan Evelyn Magnus. See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 1020 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 176 people
created 18 Feb 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 01 Feb 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siobhan Magnus's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Eve Music Department
(2015)
American Idol Self - Contestant / Self / Self - Audience
(2010-2011)
On Stage with Mantis Self - Vocals
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2010 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Mickey Rourke/Jim Parsons/Siobhan Magnus (2010) ... (performer: "Paint It, Black" - uncredited)
 2010 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 9 episodes)
- Top Six Performance (2010) ... (performer: "Any Man Of Mine")
- Top Seven Performance (2010) ... (performer: "When You Believe")
- Top Nine Performance, Part 2 (2010) ... (performer: "Suspicious Minds")
- Top Nine Performance (2010) ... (performer: "Across the Universe")
- Top 10 Performance (2010) ... (performer: "Through The Fire")
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2015 The Eve (musician)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 The Wisdom to Know the Difference (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2021 The Last Days of Edward Gorey (Documentary) (post-production)
Self
 2014 On Stage with Mantis (TV Series)
Self - Vocals
- ElcoDrive w/Siobhan Magnus (2014) ... Self - Vocals
 2010-2011 American Idol (TV Series)
Self - Contestant / Self / Self - Audience
- Las Vegas Round (2011) ... Self
- Finale: Winner Revealed (2010) ... Self
- Top Two Performance (2010) ... Self - Contestant
- Top Three Results (2010) ... Self - Audience
- Top Six Results (2010) ... Self - Contestant
 2010 The Wendy Williams Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 May 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2010 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self - Guest Vocalist
- Mickey Rourke/Jim Parsons/Siobhan Magnus (2010) ... Self - Guest Vocalist
 2008 High Drama: Against All Oz (TV Mini-Series)
Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Likes to knit. See more »

Trademark:

Strange outfits See more »

Nickname:

Sio Bon Bon

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed