Vimal Parmar is known for his work on 6500 (2009), BoomBoomPow (2013) and The Art of the Steal (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vimal Parmar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

6500 Director
(2009)
BoomBoomPow Director
(2013)
The Art of the Steal Special Effects
(2013)
The Hummingbird Project Special Effects
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (15 credits)
  Random Acts of Violence (special effects first assistant) (post-production)
 2018 Holly Hobbie (TV Series) (special effects first assistant - 3 episodes)
- The Birthday Basher (2018) ... (special effects first assistant)
- The Chicken Cooper (2018) ... (special effects first assistant)
- The Pickle Princess (2018) ... (special effects first assistant)
 2018 Killer High (TV Movie) (special effects first assistant)
 2018 The Hummingbird Project (special effects first assistant: Toronto Unit)
 2017 The Emissary (Short) (special effects technician)
 2017 Stickman (TV Movie) (special effects first assistant)
 2017 Neverknock (TV Movie) (special effects assistant)
 2017 Kodachrome (special effects assistant)
 2017 Shimmer Lake (special effects technician)
 2017 Bruno & Boots: The Wizzle War (TV Movie) (special effects first assistant)
 2017 Bruno & Boots: This Can't Be Happening at Macdonald Hall (TV Movie) (special effects first assistant)
 2017 Nirvanna the Band the Show (TV Series) (special effects key - 1 episode)
- The Bank (2017) ... (special effects key)
 2016 The Night Before Halloween (TV Movie) (special effects first assistant)
 2013 The Art of the Steal (special effects technician)
 2012 My Babysitter's a Vampire (TV Series) (special effects technician - 3 episodes)
- Siren Song (2012) ... (special effects technician)
- Say You'll Be Maztak (2012) ... (special effects technician)
- Welcome Back Dusker (2012) ... (special effects technician)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vim Parmar

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed