STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 902,959 this week

Lindsay Barrasse


Lindsay Barrasse is cinematographer and director from Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA. She was was born June 17, 1983. Lindsay has received awards in video production, created dozens of international, national, and regional commercials, and has worked on as well as produced both short and feature films. She is a member of The Friends of The American ... See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 31 Mar 2014
 
a list of 390 people
created 09 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 96 people
created 24 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Barrasse's work have you seen?

Known For

Solacium Producer
(2016)
Sweet Lou Producer
(2012)
Round Two Producer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2019 The Road Less Traveled (Short) (producer)
 2017 Tray: A Cut of Culture (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 Susquehanna (co-producer)
 2016 Solacium (executive producer)
 2016 Round Two (Short) (producer)
 2016 The Movie Pitch (Short) (producer)
 2014 A Fine Dining Experience (Short) (producer)
 2014 Cheyenne (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Valentine's Day of the Dead (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Sweet Lou (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lindsay Boo

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed