Genesis V. Cordoba was born in Miami Florida in 1988 where she majored in Fashion Design with a Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree, Honors. As she was growing up she often found herself going through art books or studying art history, post modernism and contemporary art. Genesis would understand the art world, whether it be visual, audio or written and ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Genesis V. Cordoba's work have you seen?

Known For

Dream Killer Costume Designer
So Dark Costume Designer
(2016)
Conduit Costume Designer
(2011)
Killer Island Costume Designer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (19 credits)
 2018 Killer Island
 2017 Showroom (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2017)
 2017 Girlfriend Killer (TV Movie)
 2017/I Stratagem (Short)
 2017 Boyfriend Killer (TV Movie)
 2016 So Dark (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Penance (2016)
- The Locket (2016)
 2016 Chalk It Up
 2014 Blood, Dust and Banjos (Short)
 2013 So Dark (Short)
 2012 BFF Zombie (Short)
 2011 Barbie Castro Dramatic Demo Reel (Video short)
 2011 Conduit (Short)
 2011 Wall of Shame (Short)
 2010 Letters from James (Short)
 2009 Lost Angel
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (5 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Costume Designer for Chandelier [Summit], exclusively for Celebrity Cruises, Inc. See more »


Alternate Names:

Genesis Valentina Cordoba | Genesis Cordoba

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Miami International University of Art & Design with scholarship, and earned her Bachelor of Fine Arts degree with Honors. See more »

Nickname:

Geneva See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed