Srijit Mukherji


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,991 this week
Srijit Mukherji was born on September 23, 1977 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. He is a writer and director, known for Vinci Da (2019), Ek Je Chhilo Raja (2018) and Chotushkone (2014). He has been married to Rafiath Rashid Mithila since December 6, 2019. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 14 May 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 06 Feb 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 20 Jul 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Srijit Mukherji's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Vinci Da Writer
(2019)
(2018)
Chotushkone Writer
(2014)
Gumnaami Writer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
 2021 Robindronath Ekhane Kawkhono Khete Aashenni (TV Series) (screenplay - 9 episodes)
- Tobu Mone Rekho (2021) ... (screenplay)
- Mayabono Biharini (2021) ... (screenplay)
- Hriday Amar Prokash Holo (2021) ... (screenplay)
- Tomar Shawnge Praner Khela (2021) ... (screenplay)
- Dekha Pelem Phalgune (2021) ... (screenplay)
 2020 Feluda Pherot (TV Series) (screenplay & dialogue - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (screenplay & dialogue - as Srijit Mukhopadhyay)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (screenplay & dialogue - as Srijit Mukhopadhyay)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (screenplay & dialogue - as Srijit Mukhopadhyay)
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... (screenplay & dialogue - as Srijit Mukhopadhyay)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (screenplay & dialogue - as Srijit Mukhopadhyay)
 2019 Gumnaami (story and screenplay)
 2019 Vinci Da (screenplay) / (story) / (written by)
 2019 Shah Jahan Regency (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2018 Ek Je Chhilo Raja (story, screenplay and dialogue)
 2018/I Uma (story, screenplay and dialogue)
 2017 Yeti Obhijaan (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2016 Zulfiqar (dialogue)
 2015 Rajkahini (story, screenplay & dialogue)
 2015 Nirbaak (story, sreenplay & dialogue)
 2014 Chotushkone (story, screenplay, dialogue)
 2014 Jaatishwar (story, screenplay and dialogue - as Srijit Mukhopadhyay)
 2013 Mishawr Rawhoshyo (screenplay and dialogue)
 2012 Hemlock Society (story screenplay and dialogue)
 2011 22 Shey Shraban (dialogue) / (screenplay) / (story)
 2010 Autograph (dialogue) / (story and screenplay)
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shrijit Mukherjee | Srijit Mukherjee | Shrijit Mukherji | Srijit Mukhopadhyay | Srijit

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a guest appearance in almost all of his movies.

Star Sign:

Libra

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed