STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,739 this week

Crystal Bowersox


Crystal Bowersox was born on August 4, 1985 in Elliston, Ohio, USA as Crystal Lynn Bowersox. She has been married to Brian L. Walker since October 10, 2010. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 179 people
created 20 Feb 2018
 
a list of 50 people
created 06 Apr 2011
 
list image
a list of 1437 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Crystal Bowersox's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

American Idol Herself / Herself - Contestant / Herself - Finalist / Herself - Performer
(2010-2011)
Body of Proof Zoe Brant
(2011)
Cedar Cove Soundtrack
Sweet Home Chicago Lead Vocalist
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
  Cedar Cove (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- For the Sake of the Children (2013) ... (performer: "Everything Falls Into Place") / (writer: "Everything Falls Into Place")
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010 - 2013)
- Episode #21.116 (2013) ... (performer: "Movin' On" - uncredited) / (writer: "Movin' On" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.53 (2010) ... (performer: "Farmer's Daughter") / (writer: "Farmer's Daughter")
- Episode #18.74 (2010) ... (performer: "What's Up?")
 2010 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 13 episodes)
- Top Two Performance (2010) ... (performer: "Me and Bobby McGee", "Black Velvet", "Up to the Mountain")
- Top Three Performance (2010) ... (performer: "Come To My Window", "Maybe I'm Amazed")
- Top Four Performance (2010) ... (performer: "Falling Slowly", "I'm Alright")
- Top Five Performance (2010) ... (performer: "Summer Wind")
- Top Six Performance (2010) ... (performer: "No One Needs To Know")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2013 Sweet Home Chicago (Video short)
Lead Vocalist
 2011 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Zoe Brant
- Second Chances (2011) ... Zoe Brant
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2013 Good Day L.A. (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 December 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode dated 28 May 2013 (2013) ... Herself
 2010-2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself - Musical Guest
- Episode #21.116 (2013) ... Herself - Musical Guest
- Episode #19.53 (2010) ... Herself - Musical Guest
- Episode #18.74 (2010) ... Herself - Musical Guest
 2010-2011 American Idol (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Contestant / Herself - Performer / ...
- 1 of 6 Voted Off (2011) ... Herself - Performer
- Las Vegas Round (2011) ... Herself
- Finale: Winner Revealed (2010) ... Herself - Finalist
- Top Two Performance (2010) ... Herself
- Top Three Results (2010) ... Herself
 2011 The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2010 Chelsea Lately (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #4.195 (2010) ... Herself - Guest
 2010 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 16 December 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Guest
 2010 Crystal Bowersox: Farmer's Daughter (Video short)
Herself
 2010 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 2 June 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 12 March 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2010 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Herself
- American Idol Exclusive! (2010) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 TMZ on TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 23 July 2010 (2010) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are definitely more happier light-hearted moments on this record [All That For This]. There are also touches of some of the darkest places and emotional states that I've been in my past. This album reveals a much more grateful and gracious side of me. It's the next chapter of my life.

Trivia:

Has a son name Tony. See more »

Trademark:

Dreadlocks attached on her hair from the back

Nickname:

Mamasox

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed