Laurie Cummings


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,568 this week
Trailer
1:20 | Trailer
Laurie Cummings was born on August 9, 1959 in Dothan, Alabama, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Out of Exile (2022), What Josiah Saw (2021) and Birdie (2021). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 13 Jan 2019
 
a list of 5999 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 219 people
created 19 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurie Cummings's work have you seen?
11 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Out of Exile Bank Manager
(2022)
What Josiah Saw Social Worker
(2021)
Birdie Eileen Griffin
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2013 Ghost Works Grey (Short) (completed)
Georgia Sterling
 2022 All Eyes
Jean (voice)
 2022 Country Gold
Ethel
 2022 Out of Exile
Bank Manager
 2021 What Josiah Saw
Social Worker
 2021 Birdie
Eileen Griffin
 2020 Story of You
Dr. Herman
 2020 She's the Eldest
Mother Violet
 2020 Minari
Sales Lady (uncredited)
 2019 In the Gap (TV Series)
Sally
 2019 Shtriga: In the World of the Long Breath (Short)
Ellen Gray
 2019 The Turkey Bowl
Mrs. Sinclair (uncredited)
 2019 Climate of the Hunter
Genevieve
 2019 Lord Finn
Burke
 2019 The Adventures of Jurassic Pet
Scientist #1
 2019 American Terror Story
Brenda
 2018 It Lives Inside
The Mother
 2018 Scandal Made Me Famous (TV Series documentary)
Catherine Hearst
- Patty Hearst (2018) ... Catherine Hearst
 2018 The Last Defense (TV Series documentary)
Sandra Elliott
- Julius Jones: The Fight (2018) ... Sandra Elliott
- Julius Jones: The Trial (2018) ... Sandra Elliott (uncredited)
 2018 You People
Dr. Baker
 2018 The Amendment
Senator
 2018 A Stiff Proposal (Short)
Mrs. Newby
 2018 Wildlife
Wealthy Car Buyer (uncredited)
 2017 Reciprocity (Short)
XX0737
 2017 All Will Know Her Name (Short)
Ellen
 2017 Lazy Circles (TV Movie)
Veronica Gaylord
 2017 Hollywood Dirt
Mediator
 2017 The Harvesters
Brenda Edwards
 2017 Pax Masculina (Short)
Catty Woman #4 (uncredited)
 2017 The Scent of Rain & Lightning
Motel Clerk (uncredited)
 2016 Electric Nostalgia
Receptionist
 2016 Life is a Playground (Video short)
 2015/I Cognizance Blurred (Short)
Nurse Walker
 2015 Ratpocalypse
Upscale Shopper (uncredited)
 2015 Skid
GiGi
 2014 The Monsters (Short)
News Reporter (voice)
 2014 The Last Performance (Short)
Judy (Seven-Swords) Sorrento
 2014 America: Imagine the World Without Her (Documentary)
Starving Woman (uncredited)
 2014 The Posthuman Project
Nurse #1
 2013 Army of Frankensteins
Mrs. Henderson
 2013 So This Is Christmas
Physician
 2013 The Only Oly
Leslie Dobbs
 2013 Peace, Love & Zombies (Short)
Saffron Moonglow
 2013 The Long Drive Home
Susan Tate
 2013 Target Date (Short)
Mother
 2012 Wolf Head
Jazz Club Guest
 2012 The Unrest
Evil Teacher #1
 2012/I Yellow
Young Mimi
 2012 The Iceman
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
 2012/I Thunderstruck
Businesswoman (uncredited)
 2012 Crazy Enough
Leopard Lady (uncredited)
 2012 Cowgirls 'n Angels
Rodeo Fan (uncredited)
 2011 Heaven's Rain
Senator (uncredited)
 2011 Bringing Up Bobby
Jail Visitor (uncredited)
 2010 What's Next? (Video short)
Waitress
Show Show Producer (23 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: Riverwind Casino See more »


Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was born in Alabama, but raised in Texas. Her mother was a professional musician, songwriter, and piano teacher. Her father was an international product support rep for Bell Helicopter Textron in Fort Worth, Texas. See more »

Nickname:

Lolly

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed