STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 640,048 this week

Adam Chase Cohen


Adam Chase Cohen is a production manager and producer, known for Shifter (2019), Playground (2017) and Speak of the Devil VR (2018). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Chase Cohen's work have you seen?

Known For

Shifter Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2019)
Playground Producer
(2017)
Speak of the Devil VR Additional Crew
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
 2020 Gooseberry (TV Series) (production supervisor - 2020)
 2020 Sarah Cooper: Everything's Fine (TV Special) (set manager)
 2019 Astronomy Club (TV Series) (set manager - 6 episodes)
- Full House But Black (2019) ... (set manager)
- Birthday Party (2019) ... (set manager)
- Murder Mystery (2019) ... (set manager)
- For the Culture (2019) ... (set manager)
- Ice Cube Day (2019) ... (set manager)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Portfolio

Alternate Names:

Adam Cohen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed