Todrick Hall


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,883 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Todrick Hall was born on April 4, 1985 in Plainview, Texas, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Straight Outta Oz (2016), #Bandcamp (2014) and Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me (2014). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 15 Feb 2020
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 8206 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 397 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todrick Hall's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Straight Outta Oz Todrick / Scarecrow / Tin Man / Lion / Witch
(2016)
#Bandcamp Todrick
(2014)
(2014)
Pop Star High Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
  Lake of Fire (completed)
Coach Wallace
 2021 Miracles Across 125th Street (TV Movie)
 2021 Todrick Hall: Rainin' Fellas (Video short)
Todrick Hall
 2018-2021 Muppet Babies (TV Series short)
Carlos
- Summer's Big Kerfloofle/Frog Scouts (2020) ... Carlos (voice)
- Kermit Levels Up/Frogs of a Feather (2018) ... Carlos (voice)
 2020 Lake of Fire 2020
Coach Wallace
 2020 Kim Petras: Malibu (At Home Edition) (Music Video)
Todrick Hall
 2019 Todrick Hall Feat. Tiffany Haddish: Dripeesha (Music Video)
Todrick Hall
 2019 Todrick Hall: I Like Boys (Music Video)
Todrick
 2019 Taylor Swift: You Need to Calm Down (Music Video short)
Todrick Hall
 2019 Todrick Hall: Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels (Music Video)
Todrick Hall
 2019 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (TV Series)
Funky Cat
- I Need Some Balance (2019) ... Funky Cat
 2018 Dear White People (TV Series)
 2018/IV Forbidden
Todrick
 2018 Hall American: Forbidden
Nolan Renner
 2017 Bob's Burgers (TV Series)
Miss Triple X-Mas
- The Bleakening (2017) ... Miss Triple X-Mas (voice)
 2017 Taylor Swift: Look What You Made Me Do (Music Video)
'I Heart T.S.' Dancer (uncredited)
 2015-2017 Todrick (TV Series)
Peter Pan, Captain Hook
- Peter Perry (2015) ... Peter Pan, Captain Hook
 2017 Flying Monkey Lament 1 (Short)
 2016 Straight Outta Oz
Todrick / Scarecrow / Tin Man / ...
 2016 Christmas All Over Again
Young Breezy
 2016 JoJo's Juice (TV Series)
Todrick
- Say Anything (2016) ... Todrick
 2016 Todrick Hall: Little People (Music Video)
Todrick Hall
 2016 Todrick Hall & Jordin Sparks: Water Guns (Music Video)
Todrick Hall
 2016 Sing It! (TV Series)
Milo
- The Chicken Theory?! (2016) ... Milo
 2016 Bob the Drag Queen: Purse First (Music Video short)
Receptionist
 2016 Bitch Perfect (Short)
Tony
 2015 Todrick & Aubrey Peeples: 'Youngblood' (Music Video)
Todrick
 2015 Hocus Broke-us (Short)
Seyonce
 2015 HitRECord on TV (TV Series)
Lead High School Boy
- Re: School (2015) ... Lead High School Boy
 2015 Pretty Boys (Short)
Dorothy
 2015 Beauty and the Beat Boots (Short)
 2014 Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me (Music Video)
Mickey Mouse
 2014 #Bandcamp (TV Mini Series)
Todrick
 2014 Mean Boyz (Video short)
Reggie George
 2013 Cinderoncé (Short)
Prince Charming
 2013 Robin Thicke: Blurred Lines Parody (Music Video)
T.I.
 2011 Memphis the Musical
Ensemble
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(August/September 2013) Creating, Producing and Starring in YouTube shorts re-imagining fairytales with current pop music, such as Cinderella/Cinderfella with the music of Katy Perry and Beyoncé, and also staring Willam Belli, Lance Bass, Janice Dickinson, D.J. 'Shangela' Pierce (as Shangela), GloZell Green (as GloZell), and ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Friends with Taylor Swift.

Nickname:

The Quing See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed