No photo available. Represent Guðmundur Fjalar Ísfeld? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,253,242 this week

Guðmundur Fjalar Ísfeld

Guðmundur Fjalar Ísfeld was born on April 22, 1977 in Reykjavík, Iceland. He is an actor, known for Mr. Bjarnfreðarson (2009), World's End (2011) and Fangavaktin (2009). He has been married to Heiða Hrönn Sigmundsdóttir since June 18, 2005. They have one child. See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guðmundur Fjalar Ísfeld's work have you seen?

Known For

Mr. Bjarnfreðarson Þéttur fangi
(2009)
World's End Vistmaður / Sigurpáll
(2011)
Fangavaktin Fangi
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 World's End (TV Mini-Series)
Vistmaður / Sigurpáll
- 'M' (2011) ... Sigurpáll
- Á tæpasta vaði (2011) ... Sigurpáll
- Thermidor (2011) ... Sigurpáll
- Nótt til beggja handa (2011) ... Vistmaður
- Ár núll (2011) ... Vistmaður
 2009 Mr. Bjarnfreðarson
Þéttur fangi
 2009 Fangavaktin (TV Mini-Series)
Fangi
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Fangi
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Fangi
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Fangi
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mummi See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed