Stephen Ohl


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,201 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Stephen Ohl is an actor and director, known for Useless Humans (2020), I Wasn't Me (2015) and White River Tales (2017). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Ohl's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Useless Humans Director
(2020)
(2015)
(2017)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
  Ground Floor (post-production)
Homeowner
 2015/I Irene (Short) (completed)
Ryan
 2014 Heartlock Facility (Short) (completed)
Stephen
 2018 The Notion Show (TV Short)
Notion
 2017/X Mirror (Short)
 2016 Chopstick Drummer (TV Series)
Chopstick Drummer
- Crack Down (2016) ... Chopstick Drummer
- Game Over (2016) ... Chopstick Drummer
- Pizza Daze (2016) ... Chopstick Drummer
 2016 Lo's Angeles (TV Series)
Pizza Guy
- Birthday (2016) ... Pizza Guy
 2015 I Wasn't Me (Short)
Stan
 2015 The Ultimate Evil (TV Series)
Morgan
 2014 Ladybug (Short)
Memorial Guest 2
 2014 Silver Lake Detective (TV Series)
McDonough / Mcdonough
- The PBR Famine Part V (2014) ... McDonough
- The Professor Part 3 (2014) ... Mcdonough
- The Professor Part 2 (2014) ... McDonough
- The Professor Part 1 (2014) ... McDonough
 2014 The Longest Swim
Ben
 2014 Tattoo Nightmares (TV Series)
James
- Cross and Bongs (2014) ... James
 2013 Hooked Up
Peter
 2013/I The Dress (Short)
Jamie
 2011 She's Amanda (Short)
Cold Turkeys Bowler
 2011 If I Go (Short)
Ben
 2010 Tea, in Pittsburg (Short)
Jake
 2009 Barbicide (Short)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven Ohl | Steve Ohl

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed