No photo available. Represent Jeroen van Eden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,965,567 this week

Jeroen van Eden

Jeroen van Eden was born on November 26, 1985 in Rhenen, Utrecht in The Netherlands. He is a director, producer, writer and editor and is part of the independent Dutch film company Doorn Eden Films, established in 2008 with friend and co-owner Tristan van Doorn. He writes, directs and produces short and feature films for both national and ... See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeroen van Eden's work have you seen?

Known For

Afrekening Editor
(2012)
(2017)
They Return Editor
(2013)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (14 credits)
 2020 Lieverd (Short)
 2020 Vengeful 7
 2018 The Demon Within Me (Short)
 2017/II The Way Forward (Short)
 2016 Pretty (Short)
 2015 Hairbrush (Short)
 2015 Wasserette de Watering (TV Series)
 2014 Hands Up (Short)
 2013 They Return (Short)
 2012 Afrekening (Short)
 2011 Inspiratie (Short)
 2009 Apartment 302 (Short)
 2008/V Exit (Short)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jay

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed