No photo available. Represent Andy Gonsalves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117,460 this week

Andy Gonsalves

Andy Gonsalves was born on January 10, 1980 in Dartmouth, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for Looney Tunes Cartoons (2019), Gravity Falls (2012) and Uncle Grandpa (2010). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 189 people
created 02 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Gonsalves's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Looney Tunes Cartoons Art Department
(2020-2022)
Gravity Falls Art Department
(2012-2015)
Uncle Grandpa Art Department
(2013-2017)
Amphibia Art Department
(2019-2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (12 credits)
 2022 King Tweety (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2019-2022 Amphibia (TV Series) (prop design - 15 episodes)
- All In (2022) ... (prop design)
- Commander Anne/Sprivy (2022) ... (prop design)
- Escape to Amphibia (2022) ... (prop design)
- Froggy Little Christmas (2021) ... (prop design)
 2020-2022 Looney Tunes Cartoons (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 10 episodes)
- Hideout Hare/Daffy Magician: An Ordinary Mop (2022) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Hideout Hare")
- Sam-merica/Put the Cat Out - Door Spin/BBQ Bandit (2021) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Sam-merica")
- Bone Head/Relax (2021) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Relax!")
- High Speed Hare/Beaky Buzzard Gags: Rattle Snake/Nutty Devil (2021) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Nutty Devil")
- Marv Attacks/A Wolf in Cheap Clothing (2021) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Marv Attacks")
  Uncle Grandpa (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 27 episodes, 2013 - 2017) (prop designer - 21 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (storyboard revisionist - 14 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (additional storyboard artist - 1 episode, 2013)
- Exquisite Grandpa (2017) ... (prop designer) / (storyboard artist - segment "Tortoise vs. Hare")
- Uncle Grandpa: The High School Years (2017) ... (prop designer)
- Uncle Greedpa (2017) ... (prop designer)
- Tiny Miracle's Tiny Miracle (2017) ... (prop designer)
- High Dive (2017) ... (prop designer)
 2017 Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- The Mushroom Prince/Count Wretcher (2017) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Count Wretcher")
- Calzones/Crab Hands (2017) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Crab Hands")
  Gravity Falls (TV Series) (prop designer - 32 episodes, 2012 - 2015) (prop design - 3 episodes, 2012 - 2015)
- Weirdmageddon 2: Escape from Reality (2015) ... (prop designer)
- Dipper and Mabel vs. the Future (2015) ... (prop designer)
- The Last Mabelcorn (2015) ... (prop designer)
- The Stanchurian Candidate (2015) ... (prop designer)
- Dungeons, Dungeons, and More Dungeons (2015) ... (prop design)
 2015 New Looney Tunes (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Wabbit's Best Friend/Annoying Ex-Boydfriend (2015) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Wabbit's Best Friend")
 2015 Uncle Grandpa's Incredible Journey (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2013 Gravity Falls Shorts (TV Series short) (prop designer - 2014)
  Nick News with Linda Ellerbee (TV Series documentary) (graphic artist - 38 episodes, 2003 - 2010) (graphic designer - 6 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Your Thirsty World (2010) ... (graphic artist)
- Cheaters Never Win: True or False (2010) ... (graphic artist)
- The Face of Courage: Kids Living with Cancer (2010) ... (graphic artist)
- Faces of Hope: Kids Living with Cancer (2010) ... (graphic artist)
- Kids to the Rescue! Helping Homeless Animals (2009) ... (graphic artist)
 2009 Studs Terkel: Listening to America (TV Movie documentary) (graphics)
  Inside TV Land (TV Series) (graphics - 1 episode, 2005) (motion graphics - 1 episode, 2004)
- Inside TV Land: Tickled Pink (2005) ... (graphics)
- Inside TV Land: Primetime Politics (2004) ... (motion graphics)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: Gravity Falls: Journal 3. Disney Press. ISBN 1484746694

Official Sites:

Instagram | LinkedIn | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew Gonsalves
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed