Tom Austen (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 109 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Tom was born on September 15 1988 and brought up in Taunton, Somerset, where his parents still live. He attended Queen's College, Taunton where he says his interest in acting was encouraged and in 2006 he enrolled on the two year course at the Guildhall School of Music in Drama. On graduating he had small roles in 'Shameless' and 'Misfits' but ... See full bio »

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Legendary
Sat, Apr 24 11:00 AM PDT on UNIMAS (805)
Legendary
Sat, Apr 24 10:00 PM PDT on UniMas (021)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 70 images
updated 1 day ago
 
a list of 60 images
updated 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 13 Nov 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 05 May 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 16 May 2016
 
a list of 48 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 70 images
created 14 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Austen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Misfits Pete
(2012)
Batman: Arkham VR Tim Drake / Robin
(2016)
The Royals Jasper
(2015-2018)
Unforgotten Josh Cross
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2020 Helstrom (TV Series)
Daimon Helstrom / Basar
- Hell Storm (2020) ... Daimon Helstrom / Basar
- Vessels (2020) ... Daimon Helstrom / Basar
- Committed (2020) ... Daimon Helstrom
- The One Who Got Away (2020) ... Daimon Helstrom
- Mother's Little Helpers (2020) ... Daimon Helstrom
 2020 The Bold Type (TV Series)
Cody
- The Space Between (2020) ... Cody
- To Peg or Not to Peg (2020) ... Cody
- Tearing Down the Donut Wall (2020) ... Cody
 2019 No 89 (Short)
John
 2014-2017 Grantchester (TV Series)
Guy Hopkins
- Episode #3.3 (2017) ... Guy Hopkins
- Episode #3.2 (2017) ... Guy Hopkins (uncredited)
- Episode #3.1 (2017) ... Guy Hopkins
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Guy Hopkins
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Guy Hopkins
 2017 Bitter Harvest
Taras
 2016 Batman: Arkham VR (Video Game)
Tim Drake / Robin (voice)
 2015 Unforgotten (TV Series)
Josh Cross
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Josh Cross
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Josh Cross
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Josh Cross
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Josh Cross
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Josh Cross
 2014 Ironclad: Battle for Blood
Guy the Squire
 2013 Poirot (TV Series)
Ted Williams
- The Labours of Hercules (2013) ... Ted Williams
 2013 London Irish (TV Mini-Series)
Martin
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Martin
 2013 Legendary
Scott
 2013 Jo (TV Mini-Series)
Bayard
- The Catacombes (2013) ... Bayard
- The Opera (2013) ... Bayard
- Le Marais (2013) ... Bayard
- Place Vendôme (2013) ... Bayard
- Invalides (2013) ... Bayard
 2012 Beaver Falls (TV Series)
Mac
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Mac
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Mac
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... Mac
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Mac
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Mac
 2012 Misfits (TV Series)
Pete
- Episode #4.4 (2012) ... Pete
 2012 The Borgias (TV Series)
Raffaello
- World of Wonders (2012) ... Raffaello
- Truth and Lies (2012) ... Raffaello
- The Siege at Forli (2012) ... Raffaello
- Day of Ashes (2012) ... Raffaello
 2011 Hollyoaks Later (TV Series)
Ed Wolfe
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... Ed Wolfe
 2011 Crossharbour (Short)
Man
 2011 Doctors (TV Series)
Jonathan Bone
- Charming (2011) ... Jonathan Bone
 2010 E'gad, Zombies! (Short)
Gallant / Zombie
 2010 Brighton Rock
Mr. Oakes (uncredited)
 2010 Shameless (TV Series)
Anto
- Gang Wars (2010) ... Anto
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My grandma is a huge royal fan. She is so pro-royal family and I haven't quite had the heart to explain to her what the premise of the show is yet. I think she thinks that I'm playing Prince William and that we've just changed the names of them, so I think I'm just gonna let her believe that for a bit. My family is a huge supporter but I'm not sure if my grandma will be after she sees it. See more »

Trivia:

Friends with The Royals (2015) co-star Alexandra Park. See more »

Nickname:

Tommy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed