Chino Darín


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Chino Darín was born on January 14, 1989 in San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Ricardo Mario Darín Bas. He is an actor and producer, known for Mirage (2018), El Angel (2018) and A Twelve-Year Night (2018). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 48 images
updated 03 Dec 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 24 Dec 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Apr 2018
 
a list of 110 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chino Darín's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mirage Inspector Leyra
(2018)
El Angel Ramón
(2018)
A Twelve-Year Night Mauricio Rosencof
(2018)
Heroic Losers Rodrigo Perlassi
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2019 Heroic Losers
Rodrigo Perlassi
 2018 Mirage
Inspector Leyra
 2018 A Twelve-Year Night
Mauricio Rosencof
 2018 El Angel
Ramón
 2016 The Queen of Spain
Leo
 2016 The Silence of the Sky
Néstor, el rapado
 2016 La embajada (TV Series)
Carlos
- Quid Pro Quo (2016) ... Carlos
- No lo recuerdo, señoría (2016) ... Carlos
- Todo está grabado (2016) ... Carlos
- Lluvia de millones (2016) ... Carlos
- La filtración (2016) ... Carlos
 2016 Primavera
Pedro
 2016 Angelita la doctora
Iván
 2015 Historia de un clan (TV Mini-Series)
Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
 2015 Uno mismo
Uno
 2015 El hipnotizador (TV Series)
- A Fita Amarela (2015)
 2015 Pasaje de vida
Miguel
 2014 Volley
Nacho
 2014 Death in Buenos Aires
Ganso
 2013-2014 Farsantes (TV Series)
Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.125 (2014) ... Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.124 (2013) ... Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.123 (2013) ... Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.122 (2013) ... Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.121 (2013) ... Fabián Graziani
 2011-2012 Los únicos (TV Series)
Marco Montacuarto / Dante
- Episode #2.53 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
- Episode #2.52 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
- Episode #2.51 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
- Episode #2.50 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
- Episode #2.49 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
 2011 En fuera de juego
Gustavo César
 2010 Alguien que me quiera (TV Series)
Stuka
- Episode #1.77 (2010) ... Stuka
- Episode #1.79 (2010) ... Stuka
- Episode #1.78 (2010) ... Stuka
- Episode #1.76 (2010) ... Stuka
- Episode #1.75 (2010) ... Stuka
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chino Darin | Ricardo 'Chino' Darín
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former boyfriend of Calu Rivero (2013). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed