STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,167 this week

David Lim (IX)


David Lim is an Asian-American actor, raised in San Ramon, California. After receiving a degree in Electrical Engineering from the University of California San Diego, David worked as a loan officer. He decided he wanted to do something different, and soon after, signed a contract with Ford Models and moved to Los Angeles to pursue modeling and ... See full bio »

Did You Know: 'Independence Day" Was Almost Called ...

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

S.W.A.T.
Hoax (S1, Ep22)
Sat, Sep 22 2:37 AM EDT on CBS (1009)
S.W.A.T.
Shaky Town (S2, Ep1)
Thu, Sep 27 10:05 PM EDT on CBS (1009)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 08 May 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 2707 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 889 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 
a list of 904 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Lim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

S.W.A.T.
S.W.A.T. Victor Tan
(2017-2018)
Quantico
Quantico Sebastian Chen
(2016-2017)
5th Passenger
(2018)
Hollywood Heights
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2017-2018 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Victor Tan
- Episode #2.2 (2018) ... Victor Tan
- Shaky Town (2018) ... Victor Tan
- Hoax (2018) ... Victor Tan
- Hunted (2018) ... Victor Tan
- Vendetta (2018) ... Victor Tan
 2018 5th Passenger
Li
 2016-2017 Quantico (TV Series)
Sebastian Chen
- KUMONK (2017) ... Sebastian Chen
- ODYOKE (2017) ... Sebastian Chen
- MKTOPAZ (2017) ... Sebastian Chen
- EPICSHELTER (2017) ... Sebastian Chen
- FALLENORACLE (2017) ... Sebastian Chen
 2016 Demonic Ties (Short)
Michael
 2016 The Printer (Short)
Jeff
 2016 The Perfect One (Short)
Detective Shaw
 2016 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Kevin Bruner
- Drive (2016) ... Kevin Bruner
 2015 Supergirl (TV Series)
Agent Tsung
- Human for a Day (2015) ... Agent Tsung
 2015 SigNHil (Short)
Dylan
 2015 Beautiful Fools (TV Series)
George
- Aristophanes ... George
- Blue Ruin (Peter) ... George
 2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Waiter
- The Magical Place (2014) ... Waiter
 2013 Revenge (TV Series)
Fireman #2
- Truth: Part 2 (2013) ... Fireman #2
 2013 90210 (TV Series)
Prince Harry
- Scandal Royale (2013) ... Prince Harry
 2012 Treelore Theatre (TV Series)
Wen
- Bus Stop: Wen ... Wen
 2012 Hollywood Heights (TV Series)
Smith
- Melissa's Birthday (2012) ... Smith
- Eddie & Chloe Meet Oz (2012) ... Smith
- Chloe's Jealousy (2012) ... Smith
- Loren's Song (2012) ... Smith
- Loren's Proven Innocent (2012) ... Smith
 2012 Soap in the City (TV Movie)
Sato
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Agent Trahn
- Linchpin (2012) ... Agent Trahn
 2012/I The Inheritance (Short)
Zach
 2011 Taming the Wang (Video short)
Leroy Wang
 2011 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Camera Guy
- Episode #1.9704 (2011) ... Camera Guy
 2011/III Float (Short)
David
 2009 Turnover (Short)
Jack
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Bud Light: Here We Go Sports - Actor See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dave Lim

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a younger sister, Christine. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed