STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,075 this week

Mario Balotelli


Mario Balotelli was born on August 12, 1990 in Palermo, Sicily, Italy as Mario Barwuah. He is an actor, known for Calling All Troublemakers (2014), Just How Good Was Mario Balotelli in Manchester City (2019) and UEFA Champions League (1994). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 130 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Balotelli's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 1¾" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Fifa World Cup 2014; for England to remain in the competition they need Italy to win both their remaining matches against first Costa Rica and then Uruguay] If we beat Costa Rica I want a kiss, obviously on the cheek, from the UK Queen.

Trivia:

He was in an on-and-off relationship with Raffaella Fico from June 2011 to April 2012. See more »

Trademark:

Eccentric personality

Nickname:

Super Mario

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed