Taylor Kowald


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 138,499 this week
Taylor Kowald was born on June 14, 1991 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Lauren Taylor Kowald. She is an actress, known for Snowfall (2017), Humans vs Zombies (2011) and The Good Guys (2010). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5314 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 5418 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 200 people
created 04 May 2012
 
a list of 5288 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 5999 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Kowald's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Snowfall Kristen / Kristin
(2017)
(2011)
The Good Guys Teenage Girl #1
(2010)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2017 Green Parrot (Short) (completed)
Valerie
 2017 Snowfall (TV Series)
Kristen / Kristin
- Story of a Scar (2017) ... Kristen
- Make Them Birds Fly (2017) ... Kristen (uncredited)
- Pilot (2017) ... Kristin
- 2016 Original Pilot (2017) ... Kristen
 2017 Low Notes
Emily Dawson
 2016 The Fun Company (Short)
 2013 Manny and Bob's Insane Weekend (Short)
Jenny
 2013 Tough Guy (Short)
Terri-Ann
 2011 Humans vs Zombies
Jennifer
 2010/I Truth Be Told (Short)
Kate Viders
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series)
Teenage Girl #1
- Small Rooms (2010) ... Teenage Girl #1
 2010 In Plain Sight (TV Series)
Kelly
- WitSec Stepmother (2010) ... Kelly
 2010 Custody (Short)
Lauren
 2009/III Lost and Found (Short)
Jennifer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tay Tay

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed