STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,223,241 this week

Chih-Ju Lin


Chih-Ju Lin was born in 1948 in Hsinchu, Taiwan. He is an actor and director, known for Désincarnation (2006), Bu neng mei you ni (2009) and The Wall (2008). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chih-Ju Lin's work have you seen?
2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Désincarnation Director
(2006)
(2009)
The Wall Director
(2008)
Innocence Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2018 Bodhisattva in Storm (TV Mini-Series)
Liu Vun-Ziin (2018)
 2018 Roseki (TV Series)
Su Yu-Lan's father
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Su Yu-Lan's father
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Su Yu-Lan's father
 2017 Ma zui feng bao (TV Series)
Tramp
- Episode #2.11 (2017) ... Tramp
- Wake Up II (2017) ... Tramp
 2017 Xue guan yin
County Mayor
 2017 A Boy Named Flora A (TV Mini-Series)
Person in charge of funeral services
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Person in charge of funeral services
 2017 Far and Away (TV Series)
Mr. Lai
- Lover's Choices 3 (2017) ... Mr. Lai
 2017 Family Time (TV Series)
Mr. Ko
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Mr. Ko
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Mr. Ko
 2017 House of Toy Bricks (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2016 Loser Family (TV Movie)
Kuo's supervisor
 2015 Can lan shi guang (TV Series)
Teacher
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Teacher
 2015 Qingtian jie yi hao
The Teacher
 2015 CSIC: I Hero (TV Series)
Wu Te
- Ballistic Life: Part II (2015) ... Wu Te
- Ballistic Life: Part I (2015) ... Wu Te
 2015 Chu jing shi wu suo (TV Series)
Jumper
- Starting Line (2015) ... Jumper
 2014 Ni zhao liang wo xing qiu (TV Series)
Producer
- Take 20 (2014) ... Producer
- Take 16 (2014) ... Producer
- Take 15 (2014) ... Producer
 2014 Sishisan jie (Short)
 2013 The Losers
Tian-jin
 2013 A ma de meng zhong qing ren
Theather owner
 2012 Qin ai de nai nai
Taxi driver
 2012 Tian mi mi
 2012 Shou ji li di yan lei
Chinese teacher
 2011 10+10 (segment "Key")
 2011 Wo ke neng bu hui ai ni (TV Series)
Tsao Ying-Chun
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Tsao Ying-Chun
 2011 Wo de bao bei (TV Mini-Series)
Hung Yuen-Chun
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Hung Yuen-Chun
 2011 17 Hao chu ru kou (TV Movie)
Fu
 2010 Hotel Black Cat (as Hokka Lin)
 2010 Si shen shao nu (TV Series)
Li Qiang's father
- Li Qiang (2010) ... Li Qiang's father
- Xiao Dao (2010) ... Li Qiang's father
 2010 Zhu li ye
Lo's father (segment "Two Juliets")
 2010 The Kite Soaring (TV Series)
Hou Kuo-hsiang
 2010 Báng-kah
School Dean
 1999 Postcard
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Wen-pin Chen | Chih-Ru Lin | Hokka Lin

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed