No photo available. Represent John Grimes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 233,986 this week

John Grimes (III)

John Grimes was born on October 16, 1991 in Dublin, Ireland as John Paul Henry Daniel Richard Grimes. He is an actor, known for Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (2017), Seven at One Blow (2009) and Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 28 Dec 2018
 
a list of 52 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 22 May 2011
 
a list of 91 people
created 05 Jun 2011
 
a list of 110 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Grimes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2009)
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Boy on Rollercoaster
(2015)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie)
Mick
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Astro-X Tech (uncredited)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Boy on Rollercoaster (uncredited)
 2009 Seven at One Blow (Short)
Bernie
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

X Factor Finalists | Jedward | John
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brother of Irish pop act Edward Grimes, both of whom comprise the singing duo Jedward (John+Edward).

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed