No photo available. Represent Myung-Soo Park? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,898 this week

Myung-Soo Park

Myung-Soo Park was born on August 27, 1970 in Gunsan, Korea. He is known for his work on Soulmate (2006), Nonseutob (2000) and Baby and I (2008). He has been married to Soo-Min Han since April 8, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myung-Soo Park's work have you seen?

Known For

Soulmate (2006)
(2006)
Nonseutob Guest
(2005)
Baby and I Woo-Ram
(2008)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2013 Psy: Gentleman (Video short)
 2008 Baby and I
Woo-Ram (voice)
 2006 Soulmate (TV Series) (2006)
 2005 Nonseutob (TV Series)
Guest
- Episode #6.2 (2005) ... Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 Samul-eui bimil (choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2017 Jalangbang Sonnim (TV Movie)
Himself (as Park Myung-Soo)
 2013 Leonning maen (TV Series)
Himself
- Suwon World Cup Stadium Swimming Pool (2013) ... Himself (as Myung-soo Park)
 2005-2009 Infinite Challenge (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Guest
- Dog-Paddle Swimming Challenge (2005) ... Himself - Guest
 2001 Happy Together (TV Series)
Himself - Host (2007-)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DJ G-Park See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed