EJ Assi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,458,391 this week
EJ Assi, a native of Detroit, holds a BFA in acting from Wayne State University and trained at the Moscow Art Theatre School as well. He began his career on stage in such classics as Bus Stop, Inherit the Wind, A View from a Bridge, Taming of The Shrew, and A Lie of The Mind performed in Moscow, Russia. After EJ's film debut in Detroit Unleaded, ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 28 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of EJ Assi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
  I'm Not Afraid (post-production)
Officer Evans
 2016 Dear Enemy Bitter Friend (Short) (completed)
Jalal
 2019/I Tapestry
Nick
 2018/IV The Fight (Short)
Mob #2
 2017 The Psychotics
Izzy
 2016 Secret Believers (TV Movie documentary)
Amir
 2015 >1
Faisal Al-Gharsi
 2015 The Vixens
Kyle Dunn
 2013 The Psychotics (TV Series)
Izzie Kaiser
- The Psychotics TV (2013) ... Izzie Kaiser
 2012 Waterfront Nightmare
Chris
 2012 Detroit Unleaded
Sami
 2011 The Handout Saint (Short)
Male Radio Show Host (voice)
 2011/II My Brother (Short)
Brian
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2011 Smooch (TV Movie) (stand in: male/lead - uncredited)
 2009-2010 Teen Mom OG (TV Series) (production assistant - 9 episodes)
- Not Again (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Unseen Moments (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Happy Birthday (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Baby Steps (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Standing Up (2010) ... (production assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: THE LEHMAN TRILOGY. Directed by Sam Mendes. Role: Terminated Lehman brokers in final scene, at: Center Theatre Group, Ahmanson Theatre, Los Angeles, California.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Edge

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed