No photo available. Represent Fabia Cerra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 352,650 this week

Fabia Cerra

Fabia Cerra born in Oxford, United Kingdom, 1973. Born to an Italian father, her late mother was half Indian & British. At the age of 8, she became a World Disco Dance Champion. Whilst growing up, she kept many secrets of abuse she suffered from her uncle & her late mother. Fabia turned to dancing to escape the reality of pain in her daily life. ... See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabia Cerra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2018)
So You Think You Can Dance Herself - Auditionee
(2010)
Britain's Got More Talent Herself - Contestant
(2009)
Britain's Got Talent Herself - Contestant
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2018 Hello Au Revoir
Gypsy
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
  Dracula's Raven House (special thanks) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2013 The Alan Titchmarsh Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 November 2013 (2013) ... Herself
 2010 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series)
Herself - Auditionee
- The Auditions (2010) ... Herself - Auditionee
 2009 Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Best & Worst 1 (2009) ... Herself - Contestant
 2009 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- 2009: Live Semi-Final 4 (2009) ... Herself - Contestant
- 2009: Auditions 1 (2009) ... Herself - Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Documentary for Grayson Perry "who are you"? - Swan Film's United Kingdom. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 5 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Red Lips for Fabia Cosmetics

Nickname:

Fabulous Fabia

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed