STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,897 this week

Ashleigh Ross (I)


Ashleigh Ross is located in Los Angeles, California and recently filmed her first Feature Film "Back of The Net" to be released early 2019. Ashleigh has starred in two Major musicals, Disney and Cameron Mackinstosh's Mary Poppins and Tim Lawson's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang. As a recurring guest star on TV Series "Dance Academy" produced for ... See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 457 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1022 people
created 11 May 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 04 May 2018
 
list image
a list of 101 people
created 14 Dec 2017
 
a list of 75 people
created 18 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashleigh Ross's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spirited Okinawa
(2010)
A Place to Call Home Linda Brent
(2015)
Back of the Net Charlotte
(2019)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 Back of the Net
Charlotte
 2019 Ritual (Short)
Bridget Devlin
 2015 A Place to Call Home (TV Series)
Linda Brent
- Too Old to Dream (2015) ... Linda Brent
 2014 Creative Kids (TV Series)
Guest
- How to Be a Dancer (2014) ... Guest
 2010 Spirited (TV Series)
Okinawa
- I Remember Nothing (2010) ... Okinawa
 2010 Dance Academy (TV Series)
Scout
- Betty Bunheads (2010) ... Scout
- My Life en Pointe (2010) ... Scout
 2009 My Place (TV Series)
May
- 1888 Victoria (2009) ... May
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2016 Australia's Got Talent (TV Series)
Herself - Dancer
- Auditions 1 (2016) ... Herself - Dancer
 2015 The Talk (TV Series)
Dancer
- 2015 Halloween Celebration (2015) ... Dancer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has two older sisters Melissa born in 1985 and Danielle born in 1996. See more »

Trademark:

Big brown eyes See more »

Nickname:

Ash See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed