No photo available. Represent Dani Calabresa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 168,722 this week

Dani Calabresa

Dani Calabresa was born on November 12, 1981 in São Bernardo do Campo, São Paulo, Brazil as Daniella Maria Giusti Barra. She is an actress and writer, known for Comédia MTV (2010), Trap.com (2011) and O Amor Dá Trabalho. She was previously married to Marcelo Adnet. See full bio »
1 video »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dani Calabresa's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Comédia MTV Various / Sonsa Abrão / Íris Stupidelli / Luciana Gimenas / Maité / Daniela Alboquetti / Desirée / Capitu (2010-2012)
(2010)
Trap.com Regina Kelly
(2011)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2018 O Homem Perfeito
Paula Varjão
 2018 Maybe a Love Story
Lisa
 2016 Love Stories
Viviane
 2015 Escolinha do Professor Raimundo (TV Series)
Catifunda
 2015/I A Esperança é a Última que Morre
Hortência Jardim
 2015 The Mess (TV Series)
Various
 2015 Superpai
Julia
 2011 All About Happiness
Garota da TV
 2011 Trap.com
Regina Kelly
 2010 Comédia MTV (TV Series)
Various / Sonsa Abrão / Íris Stupidelli / ...
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Daniella Giusti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She dubbed the brazilian version of the character Disgust in the animation movie Inside Out.(2015).

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed