Clare Niederpruem


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,565 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Clare Niederpruem was born on October 17, 1986 as Clare Christine Niederpruem. She is an actress and director, known for Little Women (2018), The Outpost (2018) and In the Key of Love (2019). She is married to Maclain Nelson. See full bio »

Born:

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 26 May 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 08 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1916 people
created 20 Oct 2018
 
a list of 8148 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 4137 people
created 08 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clare Niederpruem's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Little Women Director
(2018)
The Outpost Director
(2018)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
  Once I Was Engaged (post-production)
Bree Carrington
  Rachel (TV Series) (completed)
Chloe (2018)
 2017 Christmas Time
Clare Bernard
 2017 WTF: World Thumbwrestling Federation
Samantha Wellington
 2016/II Nocturne
Jo
 2015/III Thirst
Courtney
 2015 Dudes & Dragons
Larec
 2015 Once I Was a Beehive
Bree Carrington
 2015 Mythica: The Darkspore
Tarsa
 2014 The Mentor
Amber
 2013 Dragonfyre
Katie McQueen
 2013 Zombie Hunter
Alison
 2013 The Crown and the Dragon
Lillith
 2013 SAGA: Curse of the Shadow
Mulva the Mermaid
 2011 Orcs!
Abby
 2011 Vamp U
Janet
 2010 The Maze
Alison
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Blog | See more »

Alternate Names:

Clare Nelson

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed