No photo available. Represent David Sztanke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169,759 this week

David Sztanke

Pianist, singer, arranger, composer, performer. David Sztanke was born in 1979. He first learned classical percussions before switching to piano around the age of 11 and then to alto and baritone saxophone a bit later on. At 20, David leaves France for New York City where he got a scholarship from Juilliard School to join the "Jazz" 1st section. He ... See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Sztanke's work have you seen?

Known For

Wrong Composer
(2012)
(2018)
(2016)
Keep an Eye Out Composer
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (11 credits)
 2017 Drifting Away (Short)
 2016 Casablancas: The Man Who Loved Women (Documentary) (original music by)
 2016 Sophie's Misfortunes (original music by)
 2016 La tour 2 contrôle infernale (original music by)
 2012 François Hollande - Comment devenir Président? (TV Movie documentary) (original music by)
 2012/I Wrong (music by, original music by)
 2010/I Memory Lane
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 Deerskin
Victime 3
 2017 Problemos
Le chef des Barbares
 2010/I Memory Lane
Florent
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Clint Eastwood: la dernière des légendes (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tahiti Boy

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed