Angelina Pivarnick


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,874 this week
Angelina Pivarnick was born on June 26, 1986 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA as Angelina Marie Pivarnick. She is an actress, known for TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004), XXistence and Customer Appreciation (2013). She has been married to Chris Larangeira since November 20, 2019. See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 
a list of 333 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 6 people
created 17 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angelina Pivarnick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011)
XXistence Sharon Hill
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
  XXistence (TV Mini Series) (announced)
Sharon Hill
- Perplexity ... Sharon Hill
 2015 Quantico (TV Series)
NYPD Police Captain
- Run (2015) ... NYPD Police Captain (uncredited)
 2013 Customer Appreciation (Short)
Aminah
 2011 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Angelina
- TNA iMPACT! #348 (2011) ... Angelina
- TNA iMPACT! #347 (2011) ... Angelina
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)

Spouse:

Chris Larangeira
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Decided to leave the MTV reality show "Jersey Shore" after only filming two seasons because of her violent confrontations with fellow cast-members Mike Sorrentino and Nicole Polizzi. See more »

Trademark:

Thick New York accent

Nickname:

Angelina from Staten Island See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed