No photo available. Represent Vladimir Aleksic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 100,282 this week

Vladimir Aleksic (II)

Vladimir Aleksic was born on November 14, 1977 in Zrenjanin, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Zlatna levica - Prica o Radivoju Koracu (2011), Incoming (2018) and Fade to Black (2006). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Aleksic's work have you seen?

Known For

Incoming Eibek
(2018)
Fade to Black Journalist 2
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2018 Incoming
Eibek
 2018 Sifra Despot (TV Series)
Alojz Sot
- Ne(vladina) organizacija (2018) ... Alojz Sot
 2018 Srpski junaci srednjeg veka (TV Series documentary)
Narator
- Zmaj Ognjeni Vuk (2018) ... Narator
 2016 Zmaj Ognjeni Vuk (Short)
Narator
 2016 Vlaznost
Zoran
 2015 Andrija i Andjelka (TV Series)
Prodavac
- Episode #1.36 (2015) ... Prodavac
 2015 Rekvijem za gospodju J
Operator
 2015 Non chiedere perchè (TV Mini-Series)
Davis
- Prima puntata (2015) ... Davis
 2014 Gli anni spezzati (TV Series)
Valentini
- Il commissario (2014) ... Valentini
 2013 Drug Crni u NOB-u (TV Series)
Omladinac Vlajko / Logoras Dragan / Americki komandos 3
- Velika bitka (2013) ... Omladinac Vlajko / Logoras Dragan
- Srecna nova 1942 godina (2013) ... Omladinac Vlajko
- Atentat (2013) ... Omladinac Vlajko
- Specijalna posiljka II (2013) ... Americki komandos 3
 2012 Il restauratore (TV Series)
Michele
- Segreti e bugie (2012) ... Michele
 2011 Kljucevi (Short)
 2011 Boris - Il film
Don Maurizio
 2010 Ono kao ljubav (TV Series)
Stilista Fica
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Stilista Fica
 2008/I Einstein (TV Movie)
Ernst
 2008 Il maresciallo Rocca e l'amico d'infanzia (TV Mini-Series)
Goran Kadic
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Goran Kadic
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Goran Kadic
 2007 Vratice se rode (TV Series)
Svabin prijatelj 2
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Svabin prijatelj 2
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Svabin prijatelj 2
 2006 Fade to Black
Journalist 2
 2005 Il cuore nel pozzo (TV Movie)
Drasko
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vlada Aleksic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed