Grigoriy Dobrygin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,328 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Grigoriy Dobrygin was born on February 17, 1986 in Rybachiy, Vilyuchinsk, Kamchatskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR [now Kamchatskiy kray, Russia]. He is an actor and producer, known for A Most Wanted Man (2014), Black Sea (2014) and An Affair (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 09 Aug 2014
 
a list of 918 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 
a list of 500 people
created 07 Jun 2020
 
a list of 65 people
created 25 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4 people
created 20 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grigoriy Dobrygin's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Most Wanted Man Issa Karpov
(2014)
Black Sea Morozov
(2014)
An Affair Producer
(2013)
Sheena667 Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2017/I Mathilde
Grand Duke Andrei Vladimirovich of Russia
 2017 Grain
Andrei
 2016 Our Kind of Traitor
The Prince
 2015 Territoriya
Baklakov
 2014 Black Sea
Morozov
 2014 A Most Wanted Man
Issa Karpov (as Grigory Dobrygin)
 2012 Atomic Ivan
Vanya
 2011 4 Days in May
Fedjunin (as Grigory Dobrygin)
 2011 Bloodrop (Short)
 2009 The Dragon Abas Blue (Short)
 2009 Black Lightning
Dima
 2009 Akhtamar (Short)
Boyfriend
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Grigoryj Dobrygin | Grigory Dobrygin

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Filming A Most Wanted Man (2014) in Hamburg, Germany. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed