No photo available. Represent Travis Legge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,093 this week

Travis Legge

Travis Legge was born in Mauston, Wisconsin in 1979. An academic achiever throughout most of his early childhood, Travis was a member of the Gifted Student program at West Side Elementary and Gordon Olson Middle school. When his parents divorced at age 11, Travis began rebelling and his studies fell by the wayside in favor of partying, girls, and ... See full bio »

Nina Dobrev Is No Longer a Hot Mess

Nina Dobrev is moving from vampires to playing a reformed bad girl on her new CBS sitcom "Fam."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 07 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis Legge's work have you seen?

Known For

Bloom Editor
(2014)
Reckoning Writer
(2017)
Dry Spell Editor
(2013)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (29 credits)
 2017/I Summerland
 2016 Random Encounters (Video short)
 2016 Scream Queen Stream (TV Series)
 2015 War Stories: Fog of War (Video short)
 2015 War Stories: The Call (Video short)
 2015 War Stories: Prophetic Dreams (Video short)
 2014/I Bloom
 2014 Falling Stars (Video short)
 2013 Words Like Knives (Short)
 2013 Dry Spell
 2012 Legacy of the Masque (Video)
 2012 The Moroii (Short)
 2012 Poetic
 2012 Asunder (Short)
 2012 Taxidermy (Short)
 2011 X Marks the Spot (Video short)
 2011 City Without Walls (Short)
 2011 Learn It in an Hour (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Balloon Twisting (2011)
 2011/I It's Complicated (Short)
 2011 Down the Old Dirt Road (Short)
 2011 Widdershins (Short)
 2010 Holiday Carvings (Short)
 2010/III Acceptance (Short)
 2010 Memoirs of a Stinky Sofa (Short)
 2010 The Bonus (Short)
 2010 Till Death 2 (Short)
 2009 Jimmy's Basement (Short)
 2009 Skeet Shooting (Short)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (10 credits)
Show Show Special effects (7 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Today's Not So Shocking Revelation: Watching @hotforwords videos and playing The Warlords on Facebook does not constitute work See more »

Trivia:

During his teenage years Travis was diagnosed with Bipolar Disorder. After several years of medications that seemed to only create side effects Travis resubmitted to the diagnostic process at age 21 and was found to not, in fact, have Bipolar Disorder. See more »

Nickname:

Trey

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed