No photo available. Represent Melanie Waelde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,853 this week

Melanie Waelde

Melanie Waelde was born on May 24, 1992 in Dachau, Bavaria, Germany. She is a writer and director, known for Naked Animals (2020), Irrdisch (2013) and Motten (2017). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melanie Waelde's work have you seen?
4 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Naked Animals Writer
(2020)
Irrdisch Writer
(2013)
Motten Writer
(2017)
What We Were Director
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
  Castle Einstein (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2019 - 2022) (written by - 2 episodes, 2021)
- Folge 1010 (2022)
- Folge 1009 (2022)
- Folge 992 (2021) ... (written by)
- Folge 991 (2021) ... (written by)
- Folge 966 (2020)
 2020 Glitzer & Staub (Documentary) (co-writer)
 2020 Naked Animals
  Für Umme - Die Serie (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2019) (co-writer - 1 episode, 2019)
- Aldo König (2019) ... (co-writer)
- Mamamia (2019)
- Doktorspielchen (2019)
 2017 Abgestempelt (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Organversagen (2017)
 2017 Motten (Short)
 2015 Organversagen (Short) (writer)
 2013 Irrdisch (Short)
 2013 Großer starker Bruder (Short)
 2011 Wie die Ratten (Short)
 2011 Kindheitstraum (Short)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Casting department (7 credits)
Show Show Casting director (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Melanie Wälde

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed