Paul 'Pauly D' DelVecchio


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,351 this week
Paul 'Pauly D' DelVecchio was born on July 5, 1980 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA as Paul DelVecchio. He is an actor, known for Jersey Shore (2009), Jersey Shore Family Vacation (2018) and The Pauly D Project (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Ridiculousness
Pauly D (S3, Ep1)
Wed, Oct 27 9:30 PM PDT on MTV (058)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 05 Sep 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul 'Pauly D' DelVecchio's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Jersey Shore Self - DJ Pauly D / Self / Self - Pauly D
(2009-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 DJ Pauly D Feat. Jay Sean: Back to Love (Video short)
Pauly D (as DJ Pauly D)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

D.J. Pauly D | DJ Pauly D | Pauly D | Pauly D. | Paul 'DJ Pauly D' Del Vecchio | Pauly 'Pauly D' Del Vecchio

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm 100% Italian. My family's straight from Italy... I take pride in being Italian, I love being Italian, I love the food... I definitely don't represent all Italians, I only represent myself.

Trivia:

Began DJing at age 16. See more »

Trademark:

Thick Rhode Island accent See more »

Nickname:

Pauly

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed