STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,305 this week

Lauterio Zamparelli


Lauterio Zampareli was born in Bristol (UK) on the 19th June 1982. He is a trained actor from the Arts Educational school London, graduating in 2009. Lauterio now lives in Dublin Ireland where he works as a Stunt Coordinator & Performer. He is a member of the Stunt Register Ireland and set up his own stunt company (KickAss productions) See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauterio Zamparelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2021)
Cold Courage Stunts
(2020)
Wolf Stunts
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Producer | Writer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (28 credits)
  Son of Horse Killer (stunt coordinator) (pre-production)
 2022 Vikings: Valhalla (TV Series) (stunts - 6 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2022) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.6 ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.5 ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.4 ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.3 ... (stunts)
 2021 Moonhaven (TV Series) (stunt rigger - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 ... (stunt rigger)
 2021 Let the Wrong One In (stunt coordinator)
 2021/II Wolf (stunt coordinator)
 2021 The Suicide Squad (stunts)
  Vikings (TV Series) (stunt performer - 43 episodes, 2013 - 2020) (stunts - 1 episode, 2017)
- The Last Act (2020) ... (stunt performer)
- The Lord Giveth... (2020) ... (stunt performer)
- The Final Straw (2020) ... (stunt performer)
- King of Kings (2020) ... (stunt performer)
- The Signal (2020) ... (stunt performer)
 2020 Freaky (stunt rigger)
 2020 This Nan's Life (stunt performer)
 2020 The Legion (stunts)
 2020 Cold Courage (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Said the Spider to the Fly (2020) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Mari Says Hi (2020) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Stench of Death (2020) ... (stunt coordinator)
- My Father's House (2020) ... (stunt coordinator)
- A King from the East (2020) ... (stunt coordinator)
  Dynasty (TV Series) (assistant stunt coordinator - 3 episodes, 2019 - 2020) (stunt double - 2 episodes, 2018 - 2020) (stunt rigger - 2 episodes, 2019)
- A Wound That May Never Heal (2020) ... (stunt double: Rafael de La Fuente)
- The Caviar, I Trust, Is Not Burned (2020) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
- The Sensational Blake Carrington Trial (2019) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
- Shoot from the Hip (2019) ... (assistant stunt coordinator) / (stunt rigger)
- A Used Up Memory (2019) ... (stunt rigger)
 2020 The Resident (TV Series) (stunt rigger - 1 episode)
- Free Fall (2020) ... (stunt rigger)
 2019 Caitlín (Short) (stunt performer)
 2017-2019 Into the Badlands (TV Series) (stunt performer - 12 episodes)
- Chapter XXXII: Seven Strike as One (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- Chapter XXX: Curse of the Red Rain (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- Chapter XXVIII: Cobra Fang, Panther Claw (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- Chapter XXVII: The Boar and the Butterfly (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- Chapter XXIV: Leopard Catches Cloud (2018) ... (stunt performer)
  Bridget & Eamon (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 8 episodes, 2016 - 2019) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2016)
- The Home Brew (2019) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Pints, Fights & Poetry (2019) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Musical Society (2018) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Radio Station (2017) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Where There's a Will... (2017) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2019 The Kid Who Would Be King (stunts)
 2018 Mary Queen of Scots (stunt performer)
 2018 Greta (stunts)
 2018 Killers Within (stunt rigger)
 2017 The Cured (stunt performer)
 2017/II Pilgrimage (stunt performer)
 2016 Red Rock (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.8 (2016) ... (stunts)
 2016 Penny Dreadful (TV Series) (stunt performer - 8 episodes)
- Perpetual Night (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- The Blessed Dark (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- Ebb Tide (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- No Beast So Fierce (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- This World Is Our Hell (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 Reign (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Clans (2016) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2014/I Territory (fight choreographer)
 2009 Born of Hope (fight performer)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Lau Zamparelli

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lauterio was Tang Soo Do World Champion at the age of 18. He finished 2nd the following year in the same discipline. See more »

Nickname:

Lau

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed