No photo available. Represent Wade Ferrari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,563,892 this week

Wade Ferrari (I)

Wade was raised north of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania by Kelly and George Ferrari. His career began two weeks after graduating high school, working as a Camera PA on The Chronicles of Narnia: Voyage of the Dawn Treader in the Gold Coast of Australia. In 2013, he graduated Cum Laude from Ithaca College's Roy H. Park School of Communications with a ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wade Ferrari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Avengers Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
The Fault in Our Stars Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Level 23 Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (22 credits)
 2019 Tommy (TV Series) (Loader - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Pilot (2019) ... (Loader)
 2013/IV Ash (Short) (additional photography) (completed)
 2019 Grand Hotel (TV Series) (loader)
 2017 Bloodline (TV Series) (camera loader - 10 episodes)
- Part 32 (2017) ... (camera loader)
- Part 31 (2017) ... (camera loader)
- Part 30 (2017) ... (camera loader)
- Part 29 (2017) ... (camera loader)
- Part 28 (2017) ... (camera loader)
 2016-2017 Outsiders (TV Series) (loader - 24 episodes)
- Unbroken Chain (2017) ... (loader)
- What Must Be Done (2017) ... (loader)
- The Run (2017) ... (loader)
- Stranger in a Strange Land (2017) ... (loader)
- Loyal to the Bone (2017) ... (loader)
 2016 Deadliest Shark (TV Movie documentary) (assistant camera)
 2016 Movie3Some (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.10 (2016) ... (camera operator)
 2015 Natural Born Monsters (TV Series) (assistant camera - 2015)
 2015/I Boot (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2015 Is Your Dog a Genius? (TV Series) (assistant camera - 3 episodes)
- Talk Doggy to Me (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- Who's Your Doggy? (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- Doggy See, Doggy Do (2015) ... (assistant camera)
 2015 Booze Traveler (TV Series) (assistant camera - 7 episodes)
- Tennessee: Red, White and Booze (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- South Africa: Hidden Gems (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- Belize: Paradise Found (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- Dead in New Orleans (2015) ... (assistant camera)
- The Armenian Trail (2015) ... (assistant camera)
 2014 Got Your 6 (TV Series) (ac) / (assistant camera)
 2014 The Taking of Deborah Logan (first assistant camera)
 2014 Tornado Alley (TV Series) (assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Twisted Believers: The Weather Made Me Do It (2014) ... (assistant camera)
- Twisted Believers: Near Death Experience (2014) ... (assistant camera)
 2013 Level 23 (Short) (camera operator)
 2013 White Collar Brawlers (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- Swinging Like a Mad Man (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Thank You Mommy (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (camera operator)
 2012 Der Kampf (Short) (camera operator)
 2012 Prom Queens (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Who's Got Swag? (2012) ... (assistant camera)
 2012 Won't Back Down (camera production assistant)
 2012 The 7:10 Express (Short) (camera operator)
 2012 The Avengers (camera production assistant: second unit)
 2010 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (camera production assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wade T. Ferrari

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed