No photo available. Represent Goran Spoljaric? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 421,070 this week

Goran Spoljaric

Goran Spoljaric was born on March 5th, 1985 in Kutina, Croatia. He lives in Melbourne, Australia. He is a writer, director, and producer known for his work on Secretions (2016), A Night of Horror Vol. 1 (2015), and The Priest (2015). Secretions won Best Victorian Short Film at Monster Fest 2016 and was featured in the Brussels International ... See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Goran Spoljaric's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Priest Director
(2015)
Secretions Director
(2016)
Endogenous Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2016 Secretions (Short)
 2015/I The Priest (Short)
 2010 Enclosed (Short)
 2007 Two Heads (Short)
 2006 The World Sleeps (Video short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

G. Spoljaric

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed